Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Griffins
GP: 16 | W: 11 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 23
GF: 48 | GA: 37 | PP%: 27.78% | PK%: 85.42%
GM : Louis Levasseur | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #226 vs Gulls

Game Center
Marlies
6-8-2, 14pts
2
FINAL
6 Griffins
11-4-1, 23pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW6
3-4-0Home Record6-2-0
3-4-2Home Record5-2-1
4-4-2Last 10 Games8-1-1
2.94Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.31
19.05%Power Play Percentage27.78%
76.56%Penalty Kill Percentage85.42%
Griffins
11-4-1, 23pts
3
FINAL
2 Bruins
6-9-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W6StreakL5
6-2-0Home Record4-4-0
5-2-1Home Record2-5-1
8-1-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.31
2.31Goals Against Per Game3.13
27.78%Power Play Percentage17.50%
85.42%Penalty Kill Percentage77.36%
Gulls
7-5-4, 18pts
2026-10-28
Griffins
11-4-1, 23pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW6
3-2-3Home Record6-2-0
4-3-1Away Record5-2-1
4-3-3Last 10 Games8-1-1
2.88Goals Per Game3.00
3.06Goals Against Per Game3.00
22.64%Power Play Percentage27.78%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage85.42%
Penguins
8-4-3, 19pts
2026-10-30
Griffins
11-4-1, 23pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW6
5-1-2Home Record6-2-0
3-3-1Away Record5-2-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games8-1-1
2.80Goals Per Game3.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
24.00%Power Play Percentage27.78%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage85.42%
Griffins
11-4-1, 23pts
2026-11-01
Bruins
6-9-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W6StreakL5
6-2-0Home Record4-4-0
5-2-1Away Record2-5-1
8-1-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.31
2.31Goals Against Per Game2.31
27.78%Power Play Percentage17.50%
85.42%Penalty Kill Percentage77.36%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matthew Wood
7
Ethan CardwellAssists
Ethan Cardwell
9
Ethan CardwellPoints
Ethan Cardwell
15
Ethan CardwellPlus/Minus
Ethan Cardwell
5
Drew CommessoWins
Drew Commesso
11
Drew CommessoSave Percentage
Drew Commesso
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
48
3.00 GFG
Shots For
447
27.94 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.8%
15 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.8%
Goals Against
37
2.31 GAA
Shots Against
432
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.4%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.9%
Team Info

General ManagerLouis Levasseur
CoachJessica Campbell
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,901
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team19
Contract Limit49 / 70
Prospects25


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matthew Wood (R)X100.00743894668780896971676562686364075660213950,000$
2Dominik ShineX100.00645170666882846567646360627378075640332800,000$
3Sam MortonX100.00743787657185876366616264656870075640272800,000$
4Sheldon DriesX100.00713688646786846264606663627274075640322800,000$
5Brennan OthmannX100.00704271667379806457606261666365075630231863,333$
6Ethan CardwellX100.00643881656888786458626163606567075630241867,500$
7Jacob QuillanX100.0071398564788085616562606863646607563N02431,999,999$
8Berkly Catton (R)X100.00543685726681856958616062716163075630203942,500$
9Danila KlimovichX100.00724273618195845960576361626465075620231886,667$
10Cross HanasX100.00633983617278815862605957636466075610242859,167$
11Lleyton RoedX100.00613791607082835963605857616466075610242800,000$
12Noel GunlerX100.00674076607680845755586156626567075610242813,750$
13Albert JohanssonX100.006935906673868764306757705165670756402531,125,000$
14Tom Willander (R)X100.00633688677385886530695964506163075640213950,000$
15Vladislav KolyachonokX100.00703889658078756230675958506566075630251775,000$
16Helge GransX100.00744083618781855930635358476466075620242787,500$
17Shai BuiumX100.00763991608566795630615359476365075610232925,000$
18William WallinderX100.00763992598566845730585256456466075600241925,000$
Scratches
1Alexandre DoucetX100.00643886587368825753555654596466075590242800,000$
2Jakub RychlovskyX100.00583789566771795459575553586567075580252800,000$
3Max McCueX100.00654753587464735557565459556365075580232800,000$
4Carson Rehkopf (R)X100.00703890567974865350515455526163075580213891,666$
5Luca Marrelli (R)X100.00653890617473715830625657486163075600203931,944$
6Aleksi HeimosalmiX100.00623981587166805630575455466365075590231805,833$
7Noah WarrenX100.00824283539162835230545159456264075590222865,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068398462767782604960586057646607562
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Drew Commesso100.0076878376757476757476756471075650241925,000$
2Olivier Rodrigue100.0074817770737274737274736675075640262775,000$
Scratches
1Riley Mercer100.006874707767666867666867626707561N02221,999,999$
2Aku Koskenvuo (R)100.0065747081646365646365646369075590233850,000$
3Trey Augustine (R)100.00617168746059616059616061650755702131,075,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006977747668676968676968636907561
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jessica Campbell64666770505093CAN331850,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ethan CardwellGriffins (DET)RW166915520151846154113.04%239324.612138450001470247.83%2300000.7602000003
2Ryan SheaRed WingsD114101422016252151719.05%1927825.363251229000034100%000001.0000000210
3Sam MortonGriffins (DET)C1657125100365837192513.51%238924.360443450003431050.69%50500000.6202000041
4Sheldon DriesGriffins (DET)C164812-340264334103311.76%230318.96033643000020151.00%34900000.7900000020
5Tom WillanderGriffins (DET)D16461031002220231817.39%1437723.613361548000034100%000000.5300000010
6Brennan OthmannGriffins (DET)LW16639-360332544103313.64%633821.1342613430000342111.11%1800000.5301000100
7Dominik ShineGriffins (DET)RW16279-34019214318374.65%132520.360224430001241145.45%5500000.5501000100
8Helge GransGriffins (DET)D162681140511462433.33%1727917.49202418000037100%000000.5700000200
9Matthew WoodGriffins (DET)RW16718240183248112514.58%423314.5600000000001233.33%600000.6900000210
10Albert JohanssonGriffins (DET)D16167-1202023316113.23%1632420.261121441000024100%000000.4300000001
11Vladislav KolyachonokGriffins (DET)D16167-3100261719585.26%1934721.730331140000137000%000000.4000000000
12Ryan GreeneRed WingsC11257200724266317.69%120318.54033428000000042.86%1400000.6900000100
13Danila KlimovichGriffins (DET)RW1605511403312206150%424815.56011216000000041.67%1200000.4000000000
14Luca MarrelliGriffins (DET)D112241409831366.67%415614.220000000000100%000000.5100000000
15Cross HanasGriffins (DET)LW1603302032310380%116710.4700000000040048.77%16200000.3600000000
16Shai BuiumGriffins (DET)D511222014530433.33%29519.140000000003000%000000.4200000001
17Lleyton RoedGriffins (DET)LW16011100205150%0442.7600000000000025.00%400000.4502000000
18Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C1601110021315170%0704.3900000000000039.74%7800000.2811000000
19Jacob QuillanGriffins (DET)C16000-1208813580%2945.90000000001140042.86%280000000000000
20Noel GunlerGriffins (DET)RW5000000000000%000.010000000000000%00000000000000
21William WallinderGriffins (DET)D5000160500110%46713.520000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average28847871341398036538944712632410.51%120474116.4615254096447000734510748.48%125400000.5719000996
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Drew CommessoGriffins (DET)1611410.9152.2991920354130100.8758160202
2Olivier RodrigueGriffins (DET)10000.9471.22490011900000016000
Team Total or Average1711410.9172.23968203643201081616202


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aku KoskenvuoGriffins (DET)G232003-02-26FINYes173 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Albert JohanssonGriffins (DET)D252001-01-04SWENo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32026-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$0$0$No1,125,000$1,125,000$-------1,125,000$1,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Aleksi HeimosalmiGriffins (DET)D232003-05-08FINNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-06NoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm805,833$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexandre DoucetGriffins (DET)LW242002-01-12CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C202006-01-14CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$0$0$No942,500$942,500$-------942,500$942,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Brennan OthmannGriffins (DET)LW232003-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carson RehkopfGriffins (DET)LW212005-01-07CANYes193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$0$0$No891,666$891,666$-------891,666$891,666$-------NoNo-------Link
Cross HanasGriffins (DET)LW242002-01-05USANo171 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-06NoNo22026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$0$0$No859,167$--------859,167$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danila KlimovichGriffins (DET)RW232003-01-09BLRNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-06NoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dominik ShineGriffins (DET)RW331993-04-18USANo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Drew CommessoGriffins (DET)G242002-07-19USANo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan CardwellGriffins (DET)RW242002-08-30CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Helge GransGriffins (DET)D242002-05-10SWENo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-06NoNo22026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$0$0$No787,500$--------787,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob QuillanGriffins (DET)C242002-02-02CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$-------1,999,999$1,999,999$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jakub RychlovskyGriffins (DET)LW252001-08-07CZENo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lleyton RoedGriffins (DET)LW242002-08-08USANo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Luca MarrelliGriffins (DET)D202005-10-04CANYes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm931,944$0$0$No931,944$931,944$-------931,944$931,944$-------NoNo-------Link
Matthew WoodGriffins (DET)RW212005-02-06CANYes202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Max McCueGriffins (DET)C232003-02-10CANNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah WarrenGriffins (DET)D222004-07-15CANNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$0$0$No865,000$--------865,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noel GunlerGriffins (DET)RW242001-10-07SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm813,750$0$0$No813,750$--------813,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Olivier RodrigueGriffins (DET)G262000-07-06CANNo158 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Riley MercerGriffins (DET)G222004-03-31CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$No1,999,999$--------1,999,999$--------No--------Link
Sam MortonGriffins (DET)C271999-07-28USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Shai BuiumGriffins (DET)D232003-03-26USANo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sheldon DriesGriffins (DET)C321994-04-23USANo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tom WillanderGriffins (DET)D212005-02-09SWEYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Trey AugustineGriffins (DET)G212005-02-23USAYes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$0$0$No1,075,000$1,075,000$-------1,075,000$1,075,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Vladislav KolyachonokGriffins (DET)D252001-05-26BLRNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William WallinderGriffins (DET)D242002-07-28SWENo191 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3023.83188 Lbs6 ft12.07946,329$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob QuillanSam MortonEthan Cardwell40122
2Brennan OthmannSheldon DriesDominik Shine30122
3Danila KlimovichBerkly CattonMatthew Wood20122
4Lleyton RoedSam MortonEthan Cardwell10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shai BuiumTom Willander40122
2Vladislav KolyachonokAlbert Johansson30122
3Helge GransWilliam Wallinder20122
4Vladislav KolyachonokAlbert Johansson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Danila KlimovichSam MortonEthan Cardwell60122
2Brennan OthmannSheldon DriesDominik Shine40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Helge GransTom Willander60122
2Vladislav KolyachonokAlbert Johansson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam MortonEthan Cardwell60122
2Dominik ShineBrennan Othmann40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Albert JohanssonHelge Grans60122
2Vladislav KolyachonokTom Willander40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Morton60122Albert JohanssonHelge Grans60122
2Ethan Cardwell40122Vladislav KolyachonokTom Willander40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam MortonEthan Cardwell60122
2Danila KlimovichBrennan Othmann40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Albert JohanssonTom Willander60122
2Vladislav KolyachonokHelge Grans40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew WoodSam MortonEthan CardwellAlbert JohanssonTom Willander
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew WoodSam MortonEthan CardwellAlbert JohanssonTom Willander
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danila Klimovich, Lleyton Roed, Ethan CardwellDanila Klimovich, Lleyton RoedSam Morton
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Helge Grans, Tom Willander, Vladislav KolyachonokHelge GransVladislav Kolyachonok, Tom Willander
Penalty Shots
Sam Morton, Ethan Cardwell, Lleyton Roed, Brennan Othmann, Dominik Shine
Goalie
#1 : Drew Commesso, #2 : Olivier Rodrigue
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Morton, Ethan Cardwell, Jacob Quillan, Brennan Othmann, Dominik Shine, Sheldon Dries, Danila Klimovich, Lleyton Roed, Matthew Wood, Berkly Catton
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shai Buium, Tom Willander, Vladislav Kolyachonok, Albert Johansson, Helge Grans


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins330000001046220000007251100000032161.00010192900151417285160131150156418227910220.00%10190.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
2Comets2110000045-1000000000002110000045-120.5004610001514172671601311501569178448225.00%4175.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
3Condors11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600151417232160131150151771017500.00%50100.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
4IceHogs21100000853000000000002110000085320.500815230015141725816013115015542618458225.00%9188.89%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
5Marlies22000000936220000009360000000000041.000917260015141725916013115015571364910550.00%3166.67%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
6Moose21000001660110000004311000000123-130.750610160015141725116013115015771210396233.33%50100.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
7Rocket10000010431100000104310000000000021.00046100015141722716013115015228014100.00%000%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
8Stars1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123001514172211601311501523510343133.33%50100.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
9Thunderbirds10001000431000000000001000100043121.000481200151417222160131150151954233133.33%10100.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
10Wranglers1010000005-51010000005-50000000000000.00000000151417225160131150153091221000%6350.00%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
Total16940101148371185200010251878420100123194230.719488713500151417244716013115015432120100365541527.78%48785.42%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
_Since Last GM Reset16940101148371185200010251878420100123194230.719488713500151417244716013115015432120100365541527.78%48785.42%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
_Vs Conference86100010271512540000102081232100000770140.87527487500151417223816013115015212563618629931.03%17382.35%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103
_Vs Division65000010231013540000102081211000000321121.00023426500151417217116013115015143392814221733.33%13284.62%024749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%390272375116204103

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1623W6488713544743212010036500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
169410114837
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85200102518
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84210012319
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
810001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
541527.78%48785.42%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
160131150151514172
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24749450.00%24550748.32%11623948.54%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
390272375116204103


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-3015Griffins2Comets4LBoxScore
3 - 2026-10-0126Wranglers5Griffins0LBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0443Rocket3Griffins4WXXBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0653Marlies1Griffins3WBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0869Griffins2Condors1WBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0977Griffins2IceHogs3LBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1195Stars2Griffins1LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-13111Griffins4Thunderbirds3WXBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15128Moose3Griffins4WBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-16134Griffins2Moose3LXXBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-18149Griffins6IceHogs2WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19159Griffins2Comets1WBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-21172Bruins1Griffins4WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22182Bruins1Griffins3WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-25205Marlies2Griffins6WBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-26213Griffins3Bruins2WBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-28226Gulls-Griffins-
32 - 2026-10-30242Penguins-Griffins-
34 - 2026-11-01254Griffins-Bruins-
36 - 2026-11-03267Griffins-Marlies-
38 - 2026-11-05281Bruins-Griffins-
41 - 2026-11-08301Griffins-Admirals-
42 - 2026-11-09309Comets-Griffins-
44 - 2026-11-11323Griffins-Reign-
46 - 2026-11-13339Griffins-Eagles-
48 - 2026-11-15354Griffins-Phantoms-
50 - 2026-11-17366Rocket-Griffins-
62 - 2026-11-29384Moose-Griffins-
64 - 2026-12-01400Reign-Griffins-
65 - 2026-12-02406Griffins-Wild-
67 - 2026-12-04422Griffins-Rocket-
69 - 2026-12-06438Griffins-Monsters-
70 - 2026-12-07444Checkers-Griffins-
72 - 2026-12-09467Monsters-Griffins-
74 - 2026-12-11477Griffins-Crunch-
76 - 2026-12-13495Griffins-Marlies-
77 - 2026-12-14502Islanders-Griffins-
79 - 2026-12-16519Griffins-Barracuda-
80 - 2026-12-17529Rocket-Griffins-
82 - 2026-12-19544Admirals-Griffins-
94 - 2026-12-31561Phantoms-Griffins-
96 - 2027-01-02574Griffins-Silver Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04588Griffins-Stars-
100 - 2027-01-06600Griffins-Islanders-
101 - 2027-01-07615Silver Knights-Griffins-
103 - 2027-01-09626Griffins-Comets-
104 - 2027-01-10634Crunch-Griffins-
107 - 2027-01-13659Griffins-Crunch-
108 - 2027-01-14673Wild-Griffins-
110 - 2027-01-16687Griffins-Thunderbirds-
112 - 2027-01-18700IceHogs-Griffins-
114 - 2027-01-20712Griffins-Senators-
117 - 2027-01-23735Wolf Pack-Griffins-
118 - 2027-01-24738Griffins-Canucks-
120 - 2027-01-26760Phantoms-Griffins-
123 - 2027-01-29774Checkers-Griffins-
125 - 2027-01-31790Griffins-Penguins-
126 - 2027-02-01803Senators-Griffins-
128 - 2027-02-03816Griffins-Gulls-
130 - 2027-02-05830Griffins-Wolf Pack-
131 - 2027-02-06840Senators-Griffins-
133 - 2027-02-08854Eagles-Griffins-
135 - 2027-02-10869Griffins-IceHogs-
136 - 2027-02-11883Marlies-Griffins-
138 - 2027-02-13896Griffins-Wranglers-
139 - 2027-02-14907Griffins-Condors-
141 - 2027-02-16915Crunch-Griffins-
143 - 2027-02-18933Condors-Griffins-
145 - 2027-02-20949Griffins-Senators-
146 - 2027-02-21957Griffins-Rocket-
148 - 2027-02-23969Barracuda-Griffins-
149 - 2027-02-24983Griffins-Moose-
151 - 2027-02-26995Griffins-Wranglers-
152 - 2027-02-271006Stars-Griffins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
154 - 2027-03-011020Canucks-Griffins-
156 - 2027-03-031031Griffins-Bears-
160 - 2027-03-071061Bears-Griffins-
161 - 2027-03-081075Wranglers-Griffins-
165 - 2027-03-121097Griffins-Checkers-
166 - 2027-03-131107Wranglers-Griffins-
171 - 2027-03-181137Thunderbirds-Griffins-
172 - 2027-03-191141Griffins-Checkers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance15,4847,722
Attendance PCT96.78%96.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 2901 - 96.69% 78,110$624,882$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
636,089$ 2,838,986$ 2,838,986$ 850,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 494,424$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,577,638$ 145 21,201$ 3,074,145$




Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA